2018 Artists Lineup

2018 Artists Lineup

2018 Artists Lineup

The 33rd Anniversary festival will be held from 18 to 21 January 2018. Here's a taste of what's to come. We will have 144 amazing acts from all over the world and Australia to party musically for 4 days in 12 venues.
This years festival theme is Start Your Own Revolution and the featured instrument is the Ukulele.

OUR FABULOUS ARTISTS from all over the world

INTERNATIONAL ACTS

Breaking Trad (Ireland), Dan Walsh (UK), Edgelarks (Phillip Henry & Hannah Martin) (UK), Eleanor McEvoy (Ireland), Faith i Branko (Eastern Europe), George Mann (USA), Himmerland with Mairi Campbell (Denmark/Scotland), Jonathan Bob Lynn (Canada), Josefina Paulson & Jonas Åkerlund, (Sweden), Ken Field's Hoot Band (USA), Kevin Welch (USA), Maggie Carty & Máirtín Staunton (Ireland), Oi Dipnoi (Italy), Scott Cook and the Second Chances (Canada), Steve Turner (UK), The Beez (Germany), The Small Glories (Canada)

NATIONAL ARTISTS

Eric Bogle, The Balkan Elvis (Mikelangelo), Cass Eager, Darren Coggan, Taiko no Wa, The Go Set, The Protesters plus Albion Fair Morris, Baz Cooper, Black Bear Duo, Black Joak Morris, Brian Bell, Bush Music Club, Christopher Shaw, Claire Anne Taylor, Combined Union Choirs, Den Hanrahan & The Rum Runners, Devil on the Rooftop, Dom, Ella Belfanti, Franké, Glover & Sorrensen, Golden Whistler, Good Tunes, Greshka, Handsome Young Strangers, Honey & Knives, Jane Germain Duo, John Broomhall, Karen Law and Family, Lagoon Hill Zydeco, Lisa Couper, Little Foot, Lizzie Flynn & The Reckoning, Margaret Walters, Maurie Mulheron & Pat Craigie, Maypole with Molly, Merry Widows Unplugged, Michael-John Azzopardi, Nick Charles, Nick Rheinberger, Noel Gardner & Alex Bridge, Paddy McHugh, Peter Mace, Peter Willey, Richard Perso, Robyn Sykes, Romisounds, Rusty & The Saint, Santa Taranta, Shelley's Murder Boys, Snez, Sydney English Country Dance, The Button Collective, The Grenadiers, The Honey Drippin' Mudskippers, The Northern Folk, The Raglins, The Royal High Jinx, The Scrims, The Simon Kerr Perspective, The Ten Quid Poms, Ti-li-li-li, Wally Byrne, Zumpa

LOCAL ARTISTS

Alex Sreckovic, Atef and Sako, Az-I-Am, Beatmeisters, Big Erle, Carefree Road Band, Chord-eaux, Cinnamon Twist Belly Dance, Circus Wow, Cranky Franky, Curious Rendition Orchestra, Egypsy, Erika Steller and Fiona Davis Yoga, Gobsmacked!, Heart to Heart Storytelling, Irish Famine, Jackie Dee, Jane Aubourg, Jimmy & Shay, John Nichols & Wolfgang Kloger, Josh C Music, Kala Ilango, Kay Proudlove, Kenny Bartley, Kevin Sullivan, King and Queen of Green, Laney and friends, Lizzie Bennet, Love In the Jungle, Meridian, mUKEas, Murmur, No Such Thing, Roger Gordon Fyfe, Silver Lotus Tribal Bellydance, SingGongGo, Southern Gentlemen, Swing Booty, The Calamities, The Capricornia Project, The Con Artists, The Groove, The Humphreys, The Scratchies, The Steampunk Vagabonds, The Swingaleles, The Water Runners, TiaJuana, Vic Janko Orkestar, Wolf Gordon, Zlatkos Balkan Cabaret

YOUTH ARTISTS

Claire Doherty, Fergus Bailey, Folkaphonic Youth Orchestra, James and Jackson, Little Glory, Paddy & The Wonderband, Shalani Thomas, The Bowhemians, Tim Lukey, Whisper Out Loud, Zingara

About david

About

Gold Partners

Silver Partners