Shows

Shows

Shows

You can view the daily shows for each venue and event here.

Select the day, then venue/event.

You can view a PDF download version of the grid here.

Wednesday January 17th

10:00 AMFolk SchoolChill Room
10:00 AMFolk SchoolNew Hall
10:00 AMFolk SchoolOld Hall

Thursday January 18th

9:00 AMFolk SchoolNew Hall
9:00 AMFolk SchoolOld Hall
10:00 AMFolk SchoolChill Room
4:00 PMPoets Afternoon TeaGrandstand Bar
4:00 PMThursday in the Slacky Flat BarSlacky Flat Bar
5:00 PMYe Olde Folk ClubGlobal Green
6:15 PMThursday in the Grandstand BarGrandstand Bar
8:00 PMTripe DinnerRestaurant
8:00 PMThursday at Tivoli On TrackTivoli on Track

Friday January 19th

8:30 AMPoet's BreakfastShow Pavilion
9:30 AMKids ProgrammeThe Shed
9:30 AMFriday in the Grandstand BarGrandstand Bar
9:30 AMFriday at Tivoli On TrackTivoli on Track
9:30 AMFriday in the Slacky Flat BarSlacky Flat Bar
10:00 AMFriday in The ChapelThe Chapel
10:00 AMFriday in the Black Diamond MarqueeBlack Diamond Marquee
10:00 AMFriday in the Nag's LoungeNag's Lounge
10:30 AMFriday in the Miner's CampMiner's Camp
10:30 AMFriday in the Global GreenGlobal Green
11:00 AMFriday in the Show PavilionShow Pavilion
3:30 PMYouth ProgrammeThe Shed
5:00 PMFriday in the RestaurantRestaurant
7:30 PMRoving PerformersAnywhere and Everywhere

Saturday January 20th

8:00 AMPoet's BreakfastShow Pavilion
8:30 AMSaturday at Tivoli On TrackTivoli on Track
9:00 AMSaturday in the Music Train (Carriage 1)Music Train (Carriage 1)
9:00 AMSaturday in the Music Train (Carriage 2)Music Train (Carriage 2)
9:30 AMStart Your Own RevolutionSlacky Flat Bar
9:30 AMKids ProgrammeThe Shed
9:30 AMSaturday in the Nag's LoungeNag's Lounge
9:30 AMSaturday in the Black Diamond MarqueeBlack Diamond Marquee
9:30 AMSaturday in the Global GreenGlobal Green
9:30 AMSaturday in the Grandstand BarGrandstand Bar
10:00 AMSaturday in the Miner's CampMiner's Camp
10:00 AMSaturday in The ChapelThe Chapel
10:15 AMSaturday in the Show PavilionShow Pavilion
11:45 AMSaturday in the Slacky Flat BarSlacky Flat Bar
2:00 PMRoving PerformersAnywhere and Everywhere
4:00 PMBoat SongsShow Pavilion
4:00 PMYouth ProgrammeThe Shed
4:30 PMSaturday in the RestaurantRestaurant

Sunday January 21st

8:00 AMBlue the Shearer TributeShow Pavilion
9:00 AMSunday in the Music Train (Carriage 1)Music Train (Carriage 1)
9:00 AMSunday in the Music Train (Carriage 2)Music Train (Carriage 2)
9:00 AMSunday at Tivoli On TrackTivoli on Track
9:00 AMSunday in the Global GreenGlobal Green
9:30 AMHa! Ha! Ha! ConcertSlacky Flat Bar
9:30 AMKids ProgrammeThe Shed
9:30 AMSunday in the Miner's CampMiner's Camp
9:30 AMSunday in the Black Diamond MarqueeBlack Diamond Marquee
9:30 AMSunday in the Nag's LoungeNag's Lounge
10:00 AMSunday in the Show PavilionShow Pavilion
10:00 AMSunday in the Grandstand BarGrandstand Bar
10:00 AMSunday in The ChapelThe Chapel
11:30 AMSunday in the Slacky Flat BarSlacky Flat Bar
12:00 PMRoving PerformersAnywhere and Everywhere
2:00 PMSunday in the ShedThe Shed
2:45 PMSunday Poetry DelightGrandstand Bar
3:00 PMGot a UkuleleShow Pavilion
6:30 PMFestival FinaleBlack Diamond Marquee

About Paul

About

Gold Partners

  

Silver Partners