Artists

INTERNATIONAL ARTISTS

Albi & The Wolves NZ, Coral Reid UK, Dana Sipos CAN, Dennis J Leise USA, Fru Skaggerak SWEDEN, Ilana Kravitz UK, Irish Mythen CAN, Jenny Mitchell NZ, Ken Field’s Hoot Band USA, Lindsay Lou USA, Mensch, Monique! GERMANY, Moussa Diakite and Wassado MALI, Sophie & Fiachra IRE/CAN, The Fretless CAN, Winter Wilson UK

Feature Acts

Emily Wurramara, Ted Egan, Mission Songs Project, Ballpoint Penguins, Broads, Cigany Weaver, Cloudstreet, Co-cheol, Gleny Rae Virus & her Playboys, Hello Tut Tut, Highlander, Jodi Martin Band, Kate Pass Kohesia Ensemble, Liam Gerner, Matt Katsis, Melbourne Scottish Fiddle Club, Michael Waugh, Miriam Lieberman Trio, Rob Longstaff, Sarah Humphreys, The Long Johns, The Pigs

National Acts

Anna & Jordan, Ballpoint Penguins, Black Joak Morris, Brent Parlane, Broads, Bundeena Ramshackle Orkestra, Bush Music Club Concert Party, Chloe & Jason Roweth Band, Cigany Weaver, Cloudstreet, Co-cheol, Daddy Longlegs & the Swamp Donkeys, Dave de Hugard, Dela, Emily Wurramara, Fly Little Sparrow, Frank Povah, Gleny Rae Virus & her Playboys, Handsome Young Strangers, Hardey McMurrick Two, Heart to Heart Storytelling, Hello Tut Tut, Highlander, JimmyBay, Jodi Martin Band, Junior, Kate Pass Kohesia Ensemble, Khristian Mizzi, Klara Zubonja, Liam Gerner, Linda Mizzi, Mad Kelpie Playdate, Mariah McCarthy, Matt Katsis, Maypole with Molly, Melbourne Scottish Fiddle Club, Michael Waugh, Mike Martin, Miriam Lieberman Trio, Mission Songs Project, Narrownecks, Niq Reefman, Oh Reach, On The Stoop, Orkeztar Lizmoré, Peter Anderson, Peter Vadiveloo, Peter Willey, Rachel Collis, Ramblin’ Ash, Redfern Shanty Club, Richard Lawson, Rob Longstaff, Rusty & The Saint, Saplings Sessions Bush Music Club, Sarah & Silas, Sarah Humphreys, Solidarity Choir, Steel City Sue, Super Rats, Suzette Herft, Ted Egan, The Anecdote, The Bottlers, The Last Aurochs, The Long Johns, The Pie Eaters, The Pigs, The String Family, The Thomsons, The Weird Ticket, Tin Star, Union Choirs, Zumpa

Spoken Word

Brian Bell, Dingo’s Breakfast Oz Music & Poetry Band, Gabrielle Journey Jones, Peter Mace, Ralph Scrivens, Robyn Sykes, Russell Hannah, Stonybroke

Local Acts

Beatmeisters, Cabbage Tree Combo, Capricornia, Carefree Road Band, Carl Webster, Chinese Lion Dance, Chord-eaux, Cinnamon Twist Belly Dance, Circus WOW, Cranky Franky,  Curious Rendition Orchestra, Denis McKay, Dirt Road Days, Egypsy, Erika Steller and Fiona Davis Yoga, Gobsmacked!, Graeme Clark, Hello Harry, Illawarra Nature Story Songs, Jocean, Joe Gander, Kay Proudlove, Kenny Bartley/Super Kenny, King and Queen of Green, Late Night Sing Song Session., Lizzie Bennet, Macabre Sisters, Maria Wang and Friends, Mem Davis, Patrick Lyons & The Band of American Creek, Ralph Graham, Ruido Flamenco, rUKEas, Sally Forth, Silver Lotus Tribal Bellydance, SingGongGo, Steampunk Vagabonds, Story Beats, Swing Booty, The Brad Douglas Review, The Con Artists, The Derby Dolls, The Groove, The Guilty Three, The High Country, The Swingaleles, The Water Runners, Tia Juana, Vic Janko Orkestar, Wolf Gordon, Zlatkos Balkan Cabaret

Youth Acts

Folkaphonic Youth Folk Orchestra, Abigail Wighton, Adam Warren, Allegra Dunning, Dear Violet, Giles Robinson, James and Jackson, Mother Banshee, Paddy & The Wonderband, Shalani, The Bearded Cat, The Fossickers

International Visitors

Albi & The WolvesCoral ReidDana SiposDennis J LeiseFru SkagerrakIlana Cravitz - Klezmer WorkshopsIrish MythenJenny MitchellKen Field's Hoot BandLindsay LouMensch, Monique!Moussa Diakite and WassadoSophie & FiachraThe FretlessWinter Wilson

Australian Acts

Anna & JordanBallpoint PenguinsBlack Joak MorrisBrent ParlaneBroadsBush Music Club Concert PartyChloe & Jason Roweth BandCigány WeaverCloudstreetCo-cheolDaddy Longlegs and the Swamp DonkeysDave de HugardDelaDingo's Breakfast Oz Music & Poetry BandEmily WurramaraEmma NixonFestival OrchestraFly Little SparrowFolkaphonic Youth Folk OrchestraFrank PovahGleny Rae Virus and her PlayboysGood Tunes SessionHandsome Young StrangersHardey McMurrick TwoHello Tut TutHighlanderIlana Cravitz - Klezmer WorkshopsJimmyBayJodi Martin BandJuniorKate Pass Kohesia EnsembleKhristian MizziKlara ZubonjaLiam GernerLinda MizziMad Kelpie PlaydateMariah McCarthyMatt KatsisMaypole with MollyMelbourne Scottish Fiddle ClubMichael WaughMike MartinMiriam Lieberman TrioMission Songs ProjectMoussa Diakite and WassadoMurphy's PuppetsNarrownecksNicole MurrayNiq ReefmanOh ReachOn The StoopOrkeztar LizmoréPeter AndersonPeter VadivelooRachel CollisRamblin' AshRedfern Shanty ClubRichard LawsonRob LongstaffRusty & The SaintSarah & SilasSarah HumphreysSolidarity ChoirSteel City SueSuper RatsSuzette HerftTed EganThe AnecdoteThe BottlersThe Last AurochsThe Long JohnsThe Pie EatersThe PigsThe ThomsonsThe Weird TicketTin StarZumpa

Local Acts

BeatmeistersBundeena Ramshackle OrkestraCabbage Tree ComboCapricorniaCarefree Road BandCarl WebsterChinese Lion DanceChord-eauxCinnamon Twist Belly DanceCircus WOWCranky FrankyCurious Rendition OrchestraDarren CogganDear VioletDenis McKayDirt Road DaysDouglas McPhersonEgypsyErika Steller and Fiona Davis Yoga Festival ChoirFestival OrchestraGobsmacked!Graeme ClarkHeart to Heart StorytellingHello HarryIllawarra Nature Story SongsJoceanJohn SpillaneJoyce DonovanKay ProudloveKenny Bartley/Super KennyKing and Queen of GreenLate Night Sing Song Session. Lizzie BennetMacabre SistersMaria Wang and FriendsMem DavisPatrick Lyons & The Band of American CreekPeter WilleyRalph GrahamRita WoolhouseRuido FlamencorUKEasRussell HannahSally ForthShalaniSilver Lotus Tribal BellydanceSingGongGoSteampunk VagabondsStory BeatsThe Con ArtistsThe Derby DollsThe GrooveThe Guilty ThreeThe High CountryThe HumphreysThe String FamilyThe SwingalelesThe Water RunnersTia JuanaUnion ChoirsVic Janko OrkestarWolf GordonZlatkos Balkan Cabaret

Youth Acts

Abigail WightonAdam WarrenAllegra DunningDear VioletFolkaphonic Youth Folk OrchestraGiles RobinsonHello HarryJames and JacksonMother BansheePaddy & The WonderbandSaplings Sessions Bush Music ClubShalaniThe Bearded CatThe Con ArtistsThe FossickersThe String Family

Poets

Brian Bell - PoetDingo's Breakfast Oz Music & Poetry BandGabrielle Journey JonesPeter Mace Bush PoetRalph ScrivensRobyn SykesStonybroke

Dance

Black Joak MorrisBush Music Club Concert PartyChinese Lion DanceChord-eauxCinnamon Twist Belly DanceCloudstreetCoral ReidGood Tunes SessionMaypole with MollyRuido FlamencoSilver Lotus Tribal BellydanceSteampunk Vagabonds