This information is for the use of artists only and is still subject to change.
The public program will be issued in mid-December.
The 2020 Illawarra Folk Festival program has been released. Here is the 14 page Lift Out Program guide with artist performance times, the program grids for each day and the festival venue map.
Download from this link (PDF file 3MB).
2020 Artist Performance Schedule – Version 5 December 2019
Abigail Wighton
Fri 5:30 PM 6:15 PM The Shed Songbirds
Adam Warren
Fri 6:30 PM 7:00 PM The Conservatory Fresh Folk
Andsome Friends
Fri 3:00 PM 3:45 PM Show Pavilion
Sat 12:30 PM 1:15 PM Global Green
Sun 3:30 PM 4:15 PM Restaurant
Anita George
Fri 3:30 PM 4:15 PM The Shed Songbirds
Fri 6:00 PM 7:00 PM Grandstand Bar Blues Harmonica Workshop
Sat 11:15 AM 12:00 PM The Chapel
Sun 9:45 AM 10:30 AM Global Green
Anna Smyrk
Thu 8:30 PM 9:00 PM Grandstand Bar
Fri 6:30 PM 7:15 PM The Shed Songbirds Concert
Sat 6:30 PM 7:15 PM Restaurant
Sun 9:30 AM 10:15 AM Restaurant Songs of Asia and The Pacific
Anvil
Fri 11:00 AM 11:45 AM Restaurant
Aurora Li
Fri 4:30 PM 5:00 PM Grandstand Bar Fresh Folk
The Barleyshakes
Fri 5:30 PM 6:30 PM Black Diamond Marquee
Fri 8:00 PM 9:30 PM Grandstand Bar Session
Sat 5:30 PM 7:15 PM Grandstand Bar Session
Sat 9:30 PM 10:30 PM The Chapel
Sun 8:45 PM 9:45 PM Slacky Flat Bar Final Party
The Beatmeisters
Fri 10:00 PM 11:00 PM Tivoli On Track
Black Joak Morris
Sat 11:45 AM 12:15 PM Tivoli On Track
Sat 2:45 PM 3:15 PM Tivoli On Track
Sun 9:45 AM 10:15 AM Tivoli On Track
Sun 11:45 AM 12:15 PM The Shed For Kids
Sun 3:30 PM 4:30 PM Tivoli On Track
Blackboard on Piazza
Opportunity for a chance to perform. See the MC early for a spot.
Fri 5 PM, 6.30 PM, 8 PM, 9.30 PM Piazza
Sat 12:30 PM, 7:00 PM, 8:30 PM Piazza
Brian Bell
Thu 4:00 PM 5:00 PM Grandstand Bar Afternoon Poets
Fri 9:00 AM 10:15 AM Show Pavilion Breakfast with Poets
Sat 8:00 AM 9:30 AM Show Pavilion Breakfast with Poets
Sat 8:45 PM 9:15 PM Grandstand Bar One Minute Wonders
Sun 8:00 AM 9:45 AM Show Pavilion Breakfast with Poets
Sun 5:30 PM 6:30 PM Tivoli On Track Final Word
Brian Morley
Thu 7:45 PM 8:15 PM Grandstand Bar
Fri 12:00 PM 12:45 PM Global Green
Sat 7:00 PM 7:45 PM The Shed
Brighde Chaimbeul
Thu 7:45 PM 8:15 PM Slacky Flat Bar
Fri 1:15 PM 2:15 PM Black Diamond Marquee
Fri 8:00 PM 9:30 PM Grandstand Bar Session
Sat 3:30 PM 4:15 PM Global Green
Sat 5:30 PM 7:15 PM Grandstand Bar Session
Sun 3:00 PM 3:45 PM The Chapel
Bromham
Thu 10:00 PM 10:45 PM Tivoli On Track
Fri 7:15 PM 8:15 PM Global Green
Sat 9:10 AM 10:00 AM Music Train 1 from Waterfall
Sat 10:45 PM 11:45 PM Slacky Flat Bar
Sun 5:15 PM 6:15 PM The Chapel
The Brother Brothers
Fri 8:30 PM 9:30 PM Black Diamond Marquee
Sat 4:00 PM 5:00 PM Slacky Flat Bar
Sun 4:45 PM 5:30 PM Global Green
Burnt Roast Band
Fri 8:30 PM 9:45 PM Tivoli On Track English Country Dance
Sat 6:45 PM 8:15 PM Tivoli On Track English Country Dance
Sun 2:15 PM 3:15 PM Tivoli On Track English Country Dance
Bush Music Club – Concert Party
Thu 9:15 PM 10:15 PM Show Pavilion Tunes Session
Fri 12:00 PM 1:00 PM Tivoli On Track Singalong Session
Sat 10:30 AM 11:15 AM The Conservatory Bush Songs
Sun 11:15 AM 12:15 PM Grandstand Bar Session
Sun 4:15 PM 5:15 PM Tivoli On Track Bush Dance
Carefree Road Band
Fri 9:00 PM 10:15 PM The Conservatory Woodstock 50 Years
Carlo Aonzo Trio
Thu 6:00 PM 6:30 PM Global Green
Fri 2:00 PM 2:45 PM Slacky Flat Bar The Italian Mob
Sat 4:30 PM 5:15 PM Restaurant
Sun 10:00 AM 10:45 AM The Chapel
Chaika
Fri 8:30 PM 9:30 PM The Chapel
Sat 11:30 AM 12:30 PM Black Diamond Marquee
Sun 11:45 AM 12:30 PM Global Green
Chloe & Jason Roweth
Thu 8:30 PM 8:50 PM Restaurant Tripe Dinner
Fri 5:15 PM 6:15 PM Show Pavilion Phonograph Jack
Sat 7:45 PM 8:30 PM The Conservatory Sing Us A Song
Sun 1:00 PM 1:45 PM Slacky Flat Bar
Chord-eaux
Sat 4:45 PM 5:30 PM The Conservatory Sing Us A Song
Sat 8:30 PM 9:45 PM Tivoli On Track Bush Dance
Cigany Weaver
Thu 9:00 PM 9:45 PM Tivoli On Track
Fri 9:45 PM 10:45 PM The Chapel
Sat 4:30 PM 5:30 PM Black Diamond Marquee The World’s Music Party
Sun 2:00 PM 2:45 PM Slacky Flat Bar
Cinnamon Twist Belly Dance
Sat 11:15 AM 11:45 AM The Shed For Kids
Sat 12:30 PM 1:00 PM Tivoli On Track
Sat 2:00 PM 2:30 PM Tivoli On Track
Claire Doherty
Sat 12:30 PM 1:00 PM The Conservatory Fresh Folk
Collister & Fix
Thu 10:30 PM 10:50 PM Restaurant Tripe Dinner
Fri 2:30 PM 3:30 PM Black Diamond Marquee
Sat 9:30 PM 10:30 PM Global Green
Sun 12:00 PM 12:45 PM The Chapel
Combined Union Choirs
Sun 12:00 PM 1:00 PM Show Pavilion
The Con Artists
Fri 12:30 PM 1:30 PM Slacky Flat Bar
Sat 1:00 PM 2:00 PM Black Diamond Marquee
Curious Rendition Orchestra
Thu 4:00 PM 5:00 PM Slacky Flat Bar
Cyclo Timik
Fri 10:00 PM 11:00 PM Global Green
Sat 10:10 AM 11:00 AM Music Train 2 from Waterfall
Sat 7:30 PM 8:30 PM Black Diamond Marquee The World’s Music Party
Sun 5:00 PM 5:45 PM Slacky Flat Bar
Daniel Champagne
Sat 6:45 PM 7:45 PM Slacky Flat Bar
Sun 11:30 AM 12:15 PM Black Diamond Marquee
Dave Elliston
Thu 10:30 PM 11:30 PM Grandstand Bar Shanty Singalong
Fri 10:00 AM 10:45 AM Restaurant
David Shanhun
Thu 10:00 PM 10:30 PM Grandstand Bar
Fri 4:00 PM 4:45 PM Global Green
Sat 8:15 PM 9:00 PM Show Pavilion
Sun 10:30 AM 11:15 AM Restaurant
David Spry
Thu 6:00 PM 6:30 PM Grandstand Bar
Fri 2:00 PM 2:45 PM Global Green
Sat 5:30 PM 6:15 PM Restaurant
Sun 2:15 PM 3:00 PM The Conservatory
Dear Violet
Fri 8:00 PM 8:45 PM The Conservatory Fresh Folk
Sun 2:35 PM 3:05 PM Black Diamond Marquee Fresh Folk
Denis McKay
Sat 5:45 PM 6:30 PM The Conservatory Sing Us A Song
Derek Dowding
Thu 9:30 PM 9:50 PM Restaurant Tripe Dinenr
Fri 10:30 AM 11:15 AM Slacky Flat Bar
Sat 10:30 AM 11:15 AM Restaurant
Sun 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Slacky Flat Bar Gone to the Dogs
Sun 12:30 PM 1:15 PM Grandstand Bar
Dirt Road Days
Sat 6:15 PM 7:00 PM Show Pavilion
Dirty Stay Out Skifflers (USA)
Thu 5:15 PM 5:45 PM Grandstand Bar
Fri 11:00 AM 12:00 PM The Chapel Pete Seeger’s 100th Birthday
Fri 5:30 PM 6:15 PM Restaurant
Sat 8:45 PM 10:00 PM The Conservatory Phil Ochs Tribute
Sun 1:15 PM 2:00 PM Show Pavilion
Dru Yoga
Fri 9:30 AM 10:30 AM Tivoli On Track
Sat 8:30 AM 9:30 AM Tivoli On Track
Sun 8:30 AM 9:30 AM Tivoli On Track
Elephant Sessions
Fri 8:00 PM 8:45 PM Grandstand Bar Session
Fri 9:30 PM 10:30 PM Slacky Flat Bar
Sat 5:30 PM 7:15 PM Grandstand Bar Session
Sat 9:00 PM 10:00 PM Black Diamond Marquee The World’s Music Party
Sun 4:00 PM 5:00 PM The Chapel
English Dance Workshops
Fri 8:30 PM 9:45 PM Tivoli On Track English Country Dance
Sat 6:45 PM 8:15 PM Tivoli On Track English Country Dance
Sun 2:15 PM 3:15 PM Tivoli On Track English Country Dance
Eric Bogle
Fri 7:00 PM 8:00 PM Black Diamond Marquee
Sat 8:15 PM 9:15 PM The Chapel
Sun 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Slacky Flat Bar Gone to the Dogs Comedy
Sun 4:30 PM 5:30 PM Black Diamond Marquee
Erin Hand
Sat 4:30 PM 5:00 PM Global Green Fresh Folk
The Fallen Robins
Fri 7:15 PM 7:45 PM The Conservatory Fresh Folk
Sat 11:10 AM 11:55 AM Slacky Flat Bar Fresh Folk
Faustus
Thu 7:45 PM 8:15 PM Global Green
Fri 12:45 PM 1:45 PM Grandstand Bar English Tunes Session
Fri 4:00 PM 11:00 PM Black Diamond Marquee
Sat 7:00 PM 8:00 PM The Chapel
Sun 10:45 AM 11:30 AM Global Green
The Femmes Fatales
Sat 11:45 AM 12:30 PM Show Pavilion
Festival Choir
Thu 7:00 PM 8:00 PM Show Pavilion Rehearsal
Fri 4:00 PM 5:15 PM Tivoli On Track Rehearsal
Sat 4:15 PM 5:15 PM Grandstand Bar Rehearsal
Sun 5:15 PM 6:15 PM Grandstand Bar Final Rehearsal
Sun 7:00 PM 8:30 PM Black Diamond Marquee Concert
Figgy Folk Session (Blackboard Concert)
Thu 5:00 PM 6:30 PM Tivoli On Track Blackboard Concert
Fri 4:30 PM 6:15 PM The Conservatory Blackboard Concert
Sat 11:30 AM 12:45 PM Grandstand Bar Blackboard Concert
Firinn
Fri 8:00 PM 9:30 PM Grandstand Bar Session
Fri 10:30 PM 11:15 PM Restaurant
Sat 12:15 PM 1:15 PM Slacky Flat Bar
Sat 5:30 PM 7:15 PM Grandstand Bar Session
Sun 3:15 PM 4:00 PM Show Pavilion
Fly Little Sparrow
Thu 7:00 PM 7:30 PM Global Green
Fri 7:00 PM 8:00 PM The Chapel
Sat 2:45 PM 3:45 PM Slacky Flat Bar
Sun 3:45 PM 4:30 PM Global Green
Folkaphonic Youth Orchestra
Thu 8:00 PM 9:00 PM Show Pavilion Rehearsal
Fri 5:30 PM 6:45 PM Tivoli On Track Rehearsal
Sat 9:45 AM 10:45 AM Tivoli On Track Rehearsal
Sun 11:00 AM 11:45 AM Slacky Flat Bar Concert
Food Fighters
Fri 1:15 PM 2:00 PM Restaurant
Fred Smith
Fri 8:30 PM 9:30 PM Global Green
Sat 5:30 PM 6:30 PM Slacky Flat Bar
Sun 10:30 AM 11:15 AM Black Diamond Marquee
Fresh Folk Blackboard (U25s)
Fri 11:15 AM 12:30 PM Grandstand Bar
Sat 2:30 PM 4:00 PM Grandstand Bar
Gobsmacked!
Fri 10:15 AM 10:45 AM The Shed
Sat 10:30 AM 11:00 AM The Shed
Sun 11:00 AM 11:30 AM The Shed
The Good Girl Song Project
Thu 7:00 PM 7:30 PM Grandstand Bar
Fri 9:30 PM 10:30 PM The Shed Songbirds Concert
Sat 10:30 AM 11:15 AM Global Green
Sun 2:30 PM 3:15 PM Restaurant
Good Tunes
Fri 10:00 AM 11:00 AM Grandstand Bar
Sat 7:30 PM 8:30 PM Grandstand Bar
Graeme Fletcher
Thu 10:00 PM 10:20 PM Restaurant Tripe Dinner
Fri 1:00 PM 1:45 PM Show Pavilion Concert
Sat 1:30 PM 2:15 PM Global Green Concert
Sun 10:15 AM 11:15 AM Grandstand Bar Autoharps Anonymous
GrayScale ContraBand
Thu 7:00 PM 7:45 PM Tivoli On Track Contra Dance
Fri 2:00 PM 3:00 PM Grandstand Bar Contra Tunes Session
Fri 7:00 PM 8:15 PM Tivoli On Track Contra Dance
Sat 10:15 AM 11:15 AM Grandstand Bar Contra Tunes Session
Sat 5:00 PM 6:30 PM Tivoli On Track Contra Dance
Sun 10:15 AM 11:15 AM Grandstand Bar Autoharps Anonymous
Greann Dove
Fri 4:15 PM 5:15 PM The Chapel
Fri 8:00 PM 9:30 PM Grandstand Bar Session
Sat 3:30 PM 4:15 PM Restaurant
Sat 5:30 PM 7:15 PM Grandstand Bar Session
Sun 10:10 AM 11:00 AM Music Train 4
Sun 12:15 PM 1:00 PM The Conservatory
The Groove
Sat 11:45 PM 12:45 AM Restaurant
The Guilty Three
Fri 4:30 PM 5:15 PM Restaurant
Hanne Kah
Thu 8:30 PM 9:00 PM Global Green
Fri 3:00 PM 4:00 PM The Chapel
Sat 10:00 AM 11:00 AM Black Diamond Marquee
Sun 4:00 PM 4:45 PM Slacky Flat Bar
Heart to Heart Storytelling
Fri 9:30 AM 10:00 AM The Shed
Sat 2:15 PM 2:45 PM The Shed
Sun 2:00 PM 2:30 PM The Shed
Hello Harry
Fri 10:30 AM 11:15 AM The Conservatory Fresh Folk
Sun 4:15 PM 5:00 PM Grandstand Bar Fresh Folk
The High Country
Fri 12:00 PM 12:45 PM Restaurant
Sat 10:45 AM 11:30 AM Show Restaurant
Honeymoon Bridge
Fri 1:30 PM 2:15 PM The Conservatory
Sat 8:30 PM 9:15 PM Restaurant
Sun 9:10 AM 10:00 AM Music Train 3
Sun 12:30 PM 1:15 PM Restaurant
The Honey Sippers
Sat 6:00 PM 6:45 PM The Shed
Hui Tocker and Peter Hicks
Thu 9:00 PM 9:20 PM Restaurant Trip Night
Fri 2:15 PM 3:00 PM Restaurant
Sat 12:00 PM 12:30 PM The Shed For Kids
Sat 3:00 PM 3:45 PM Show Pavilion Ode to Odetta
Sun 11:00 AM 11:45 AM Show Pavilion
The Humphreys
Sun 2:45 PM 3:30 PM Global Green Steve McClure Tribute
Illawarra Breakfast Poets
Fri 10:30 AM 11:45 AM Show Pavilion
Illawarra Nature Story Songs
Fri 12:30 PM 1:00 PM The Shed
Sat 1:30 PM 2:00 PM The Shed
Sun 2:45 PM 3:15 PM The Shed
Irish Session Workshop
Thu 4:00 PM 5:00 PM Tivoli On Track
Fri 7:00 PM 8:00 PM Grandstand Bar
Sat 9:00 AM 10:00 AM Grandstand Bar
Isobel Knight
Sun 3:30 PM 4:00 PM Grandstand Bar Fresh Folk
Jack Carty
Fri 5:30 PM 6:30 PM Slacky Flat Bar
Sat 2:15 PM 3:00 PM Black Diamond Marquee
Sun 2:00 PM 2:45 PM The Chapel
Jaga Band
Fri 8:30 PM 9:15 PM Show Pavilion
Sat 9:30 PM 10:15 PM Restaurant
Sun 11:15 AM 12:00 PM The Conservatory
Jan Preston’s Boogie Circus
Fri 12:00 PM 12:45 PM Black Diamond Marquee
Sat 10:15 PM 11:00 PM Show Pavilion
Sun 3:00 PM 3:45 PM Slacky Flat Bar
Jessica Grainger
Sat 9:30 AM 10:15 AM Restaurant
Jocean
Fri 2:00 PM 2:45 PM Show Pavilion
Joe Gander Handpan and Sounds
Sat 9:45 AM 10:30 AM Show Pavilion
John Dengate Parody Cup
Sat 2:15 PM 3:45 PM The Conservatory
Joyce Donovan
Thu 6:30 PM 7:00 PM Slacky Flat Bar Welcome to Country
Kahl Wallis
Fri 1:00 PM 1:45 PM Global Green
Sat 7:15 PM 8:00 PM Show Pavilion
Sun 11:30 AM 12:15 PM Restaurant
Kay Proudlove
Fri 11:30 AM 12:15 PM Slacky Flat Bar
Sat 8:30 PM 9:15 PM Global Green
Ken Field’s Hoot Band
Fri 10:00 AM 11:00 AM Global Green Hoot Jam
Fri 2:45 PM 3:45 PM Tivoli On Track Hoot Jam
Sat 9:00 AM 9:45 AM Slacky Flat Bar Concert
Sat 4:00 PM 4:30 PM Piazza Hoot Jam
Sat 5:30 PM 6:00 PM Black Diamond Marquee Parade
Sun 6:45 PM 7:00 PM Black Diamond Marquee Parade
Kenny Bartley and the Midnight Feast
Sat 10:00 PM 11:00 PM Tivoli On Track
Kieran Knapman
Fri 5:15 PM 5:45 PM Grandstand Bar Fresh Folk
King and Queen of Green
Fri/Sat/Sun Roving the festival
Koo Wee Kapers
Fri 11:00 AM 11:30 AM The Shed
Sat 12:45 PM 1:15 PM The Shed
Sun 10:15 AM 10:45 AM The Shed
Lizzie Bennet
Fri 7:30 PM 8:15 PM Restaurant
Love In The Jungle
Sat 8:00 PM 9:00 PM The Shed
Macabre Sisters
Fri 11:30 AM 12:15 PM The Conservatory
Mally Moo’s Music for Minis
Fri 2:00 PM 2:30 PM The Shed
Sat 9:00 AM 9:30 AM The Shed
Sun 1:15 PM 1:45 PM The Shed
Marcia Howard
Fri 10:00 PM 11:00 PM Black Diamond Marquee
Sat 5:45 PM 6:30 PM The Chapel
Sun 12:45 PM 1:30 PM Global Green
Mark “Looch” Lewis & The Press Gangsters
Fri 7:30 PM 8:15 PM Show Pavilion
Maurie Mulheron & Pat Craigie
Fri 9:30 AM 10:15 AM Slacky Flat Bar
Sat 2:30 PM 3:15 PM Global Green
Sat 8:45 PM 10:00 PM The Conservatory Phil Ochs Tribute
Sun 2:15 PM 3:00 PM Show Pavilion
Mem Davis
Sat 2:00 PM 2:45 PM Show Pavilion
Mi Hermano y Yo Vallenato y Folclore
Sat 11:30 AM 12:15 PM Global Green
Sat 10:30 PM 11:30 PM Restaurant
Sun 3:15 PM 4:00 PM The Conservatory
Michael Simic (Mikelangelo)
Sat 9:15 PM 10:15 PM Slacky Flat Bar
Sun 10:00 AM 11:00 AM The Conservatory Transcontinental Session with Balkan Elvis
Sun 1:30 PM 2:30 PM Black Diamond Marquee
Mo Kenney
Sat 8:00 PM 9:00 PM Slacky Flat Bar
Sun 3:15 PM 4:15 PM Black Diamond Marquee
Money Killed Jonny
Sat 9:30 PM 10:30 PM The Shed
Mother Banshee
Sat 1:15 PM 2:00 PM The Conservatory Fresh Folk
Murmur
Sun 9:10 AM 10:00 AM Music Train 3
Sun 5:30 PM 6:15 PM Restaurant
Murphy’s Puppets
Sun 3:30 PM 4:15 PM The Shed
Sun 5:15 PM 5:45 PM The Shed
Nick Rheinberger
Fri 11:00 AM 11:45 AM Black Diamond Marquee
Fri 1:30 PM 2:30 PM Tivoli On Track Funky Ukulele Workshop
Sat 2:30 PM 3:15 PM Restaurant
Sun 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Slacky Flat Bar Gone to the Dogs
Sun 4:15 PM 5:00 PM The Conservatory
The Nikriann Consort
Fri 7:30 PM 8:15 PM The Shed Songbirds Concert
Northern Illawarra Combined Churches
Sun 8:30 AM 9:30 AM Global Green Gospel Service and Singalong
Paddy & The Wonderband
Fri 10:00 AM 10:45 AM Black Diamond Marquee Fresh Folk
Sat 5:15 PM 6:00 PM Global Green Fresh Folk
Peter Mace
Thu 4:00 PM 5:00 PM Grandstand Bar Afternoon Poets
Fri 9:00 AM 10:15 AM Show Pavilion Breakfast with Poets
Sat 8:00 AM 9:30 AM Show Pavilion Breakfast with Poets
Sun 8:00 AM 9:45 AM Show Pavilion Breakfast with Poets
Sun 5:30 PM 6:30 PM Tivoli On Track Final Word
Peter Willey
Fri 3:15 PM 4:00 PM Restaurant Concert
Sun 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Slacky Flat Bar Gone to the Dogs Comedy (host)
The Pie Eaters
Thu 8:00 PM 8:20 PM Restaurant Tripe Dinner
Fri 12:00 PM 12:45 PM Show Pavilion
Sat 6:45 PM 7:30 PM The Conservatory Sing Us A Song
Sun 1:30 PM 2:15 PM Grandstand Bar
Rani’s Fire
Fri 5:00 PM 5:45 PM Global Green
Retro Radio Show
Sat 11:30 AM 12:15 PM The Conservatory
Robyn Sykes
Thu 4:00 PM 5:00 PM Grandstand Bar Afternoon Poets
Fri 9:00 AM 10:20 AM Show Pavilion Breakfast with Poets
Fri 11:45 AM 12:15 PM The Shed For Kids
Sat 8:00 AM 9:30 AM Show Pavilion Breakfast with Poets
Sun 8:00 AM 9:45 AM Show Pavilion Breakfast with Poets
Sun 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Slacky Flat Bar Gone to the Dogs
Roger Gordon Fyfe
Sat 9:30 AM 10:15 AM The Conservatory
Rory McLeod
Thu 10:15 PM 11:00 PM Global Green
Fri 8:00 PM 9:00 PM Slacky Flat Bar
Sat 1:30 PM 2:15 PM The Chapel
Sun 12:30 PM 1:15 PM Black Diamond Marquee
rUKEas
Fri 6:30 PM 7:30 PM Show Pavilion
Rusty & The Saint
Fri 12:15 PM 1:15 PM The Chapel Concert
Sat 1:00 PM 2:15 PM Grandstand Bar Big Sing with The Shanty Club
Sat 3:45 PM 4:30 PM The Conservatory Concert
Sally Forth
Sun 10:10 AM 11:00 AM Music Train 4 from Waterfall
Sun 5:15 PM 6:00 PM The Conservatory
Santa Taranta
Fri 4:00 PM 5:00 PM Slacky Flat Bar The Italian Mob
Sat 4:00 PM 5:00 PM Show Pavilion Sonu CD Launch Concert
Sun 1:45 PM 2:30 PM Global Green
Saplings Sessions Bush Music Club
Fri 10:45 AM 11:45 AM Tivoli On Track Youth Session
Sat 10:00 AM 11:00 AM Piazza Youth Session
Sun 9:00 AM 10:00 AM The Shed Youth Session
Shalani
Sat 10:35 AM 11:05 AM Slacky Flat Bar
Shanty Club
Fri 10:00 PM 11:00 PM Grandstand Bar Singalong Session
Sat 1:00 PM 2:15 PM Grandstand Bar Big Sing with Rusty & The Saint
Sat 9:30 PM 10:30 PM Grandstand Bar Singalong Session
Sun 2:30 PM 3:15 PM Grandstand Bar Singalong Session
Shelley’s Murder Boys
Sat 6:30 PM 7:15 PM Global Green
Shellie Morris
Thu 6:00 PM 6:30 PM Slacky Flat Bar
Fri 3:00 PM 3:45 PM Global Green
Sat 2:30 PM 3:15 PM The Chapel
Sun 5:45 PM 6:45 PM Black Diamond Marquee
Sian Fuller
Sat 10:00 AM 10:30 AM Slacky Flat Bar Fresh Folk
Silver Lotus Tribal Bellydance
Sun 11:15 AM 11:45 AM Tivoli On Track
Sun 1:30 PM 2:00 PM Tivoli On Track
Singongo
Sat 10:00 AM 11:00 AM The Chapel
Siobhan Miller
Fri 6:45 PM 7:45 PM Slacky Flat Bar
Sat 3:15 PM 4:00 PM Black Diamond Marquee
Sun 1:00 PM 1:45 PM The Chapel
SONiA disappear fear
Thu 5:15 PM 5:45 PM Slacky Flat Bar
Fri 5:45 PM 6:45 PM The Chapel
Sat 8:45 PM 10:00 PM The Conservatory Phil Ochs Tribute
Sun 5:45 PM 6:30 PM Global Green
Soul Flamenco Illawarra
Sun 10:30 AM 11:00 AM Tivoli On Track
Sun 12:45 PM 1:15 PM Tivoli On Track
Steampunk Vagabonds
Sat 11:00 AM 11:30 AM Tivoli On Track
Sat 3:30 PM 4:00 PM Tivoli On Track
Stonybroke
Thu 4:00 PM 5:00 PM Grandstand Bar Afternoon Poets
Fri 9:00 AM 10:15 AM Show Pavilion Breakfast with Poets
Sat 8:00 AM 9:30 AM Show Pavilion Breakfast with Poets
Sun 8:00 AM 9:45 AM Show Pavilion Breakfast with Poets
Sun 5:30 PM 6:30 PM Tivoli On Track Final Word
Storybeats
Fri 2:45 PM 3:15 PM The Shed
Sat 3:45 PM 4:15 PM The Shed
Sun 4:30 PM 5:00 PM The Shed
The Stragglers
Thu 8:00 PM 8:45 PM Global Green
Fri 8:30 PM 9:15 PM The Shed Songbirds Concert
Sat 11:30 AM 12:15 PM Restaurant
Sun 4:15 PM 5:00 PM Show Pavilion
The String Family
Thu 7:00 PM 7:30 PM Slacky Flat Bar
Fri 6:30 PM 7:15 PM Restaurant
Sat 10:10 AM 11:00 AM Music Train 2 from Waterfall
Sat 12:15 PM 1:15 PM The Chapel
Sun 7:00 PM 7:45 PM Slacky Flat Bar
Stu Tyrrell
Fri 12:30 PM 1:15 PM The Conservatory
Sat 1:30 PM 2:15 PM Restaurant
Sun 12:30 PM 1:00 PM The Shed This Machine Sings Woody – For Kids
Sue Ray
Thu 8:30 PM 9:00 PM Global Green
Fri 8:30 PM 9:15 PM Restaurant
Sat 4:45 PM 5:30 PM The Chapel
Sun 9:30 AM 10:15 AM Black Diamond Marquee
Super Kenny
Fri 1:15 PM 1:45 PM The Shed
Sat 3:00 PM 3:30 PM The Shed
The Swingaleles
Fri 4:00 PM 5:00 PM Show Pavilion
Swing Booty
Fri 11:30 PM 12:30 AM Restaurant
Sydney English Country Dancers
Sat 1:15 PM 1:45 PM Tivoli On Track
Sat 4:15 PM 4:45 PM Tivoli On Track
Sun 12:00 PM 12:30 PM Tivoli On Track
Teatro Matita
Fri 9:30 PM 10:15 PM Restaurant Late Night Puppet Show
Sat 9:45 AM 10:15 AM The Shed For Kids – Pulcinella
Sun 11:00 AM 11:45 AM The Chapel Puppet Show
The Tequila Mockingbird Orchestra
Thu 9:15 PM 10:00 PM Slacky Flat Bar
Fri 3:15 PM 4:15 PM Grandstand Bar Worldly Music Jam
Fri 6:00 PM 7:00 PM Global Green
Sat 10:30 PM 11:30 PM Black Diamond Marquee The World’s Music Party
Sun 6:00 PM 6:45 PM Slacky Flat Bar
Terry Fielding
Fri 3:30 PM 4:15 PM The Conservatory Two Up
Sat 12:30 PM 1:15 PM Restaurant
Sun 10:00 AM 10:45 AM Show Pavilion
This Machine Sings Woody
Sun 12:30 PM 1:00 PM The Shed
Tia Juana
Fri 4:30 PM 5:15 PM The Shed Songbirds Concert
Sat 7:30 PM 8:15 PM Restaurant
Sun 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Slacky Flat Bar Gone to the Dogs
Toe Sucking Cowgirls
Thu 10:15 PM 11:00 PM Slacky Flat Bar
Fri 10:45 PM 11:45 PM Slacky Flat Bar
Sat 3:45 PM 4:30 PM The Chapel
Sun 5:15 PM 6:15 PM Show Pavilion
Troy Brady
Thu 9:15 PM 9:45 PM Grandstand Bar
Fri 11:00 AM 11:45 AM Global Green
Sat 5:15 PM 6:00 PM Show Pavilion
Sun 1:15 PM 2:00 PM The Conservatory
Velour
Fri 1:30 PM 2:30 PM The Chapel
Sat 7:30 PM 8:15 PM Global Green
Sun 1:30 PM 2:15 PM Restaurant
VGmates
Thu 9:15 PM 10:00 PM Global Green
Fri 9:30 PM 10:30 PM Show Pavilion
Sat 9:15 PM 10:00 PM Show Pavilion
Wally Byrne
Fri 2:30 PM 3:15 PM The Conservatory Two Up
The Water Runners
Sat 1:30 PM 2:30 PM Slacky Flat Bar
Zlatkos Balkan Cabaret
Sat 9:10 AM 10:00 AM Music Train 1
Sun 4:30 PM 5:15 PM Restaurant
Zumpa
Fri 3:00 PM 3:45 PM Slacky Flat Bar The Italian Mob
Sat 6:00 PM 7:00 PM Black Diamond Marquee The World’s Music Party
Sun 12:00 PM 12:45 PM Slacky Flat Bar